EDGE 14U III

Bantam Minor

2024 - 2025

Birth Year: 2010-11

Team Info

Coaches:
Bryan Giancarlo
David Giancarlo
Manager: 
Dan Kim
   The EDGE Bantam Minor team consists of 2010 and 2011 Birth Year players.

Players

FirstLast#Position(s) PlayedPhoto
AlexanderDalessio4F/D
ETHANBROOKS24F/D
ThomasBrown3F/D
LukeGiancarlo18F/D
MatteoGiancarlo10F/D
DeclanHayes25G
MichaelKim19F/D
BenjaminLeonard16F/D
MaxLieberman32G
MasonOrtiz75F/D
OwenPamuk29F/D
JosephPollaci21F/D
MingzeShi6F/D
ChaseTam8F/D
AugustusToye98F/D
KendrickWilliams97F/D
ZiyangYuan15F/D
NicholasZanzonico91F/D
LucasZhen17F/D

Name Position Jersey #

Schedule

Scores

SubjectStart DateLocationScore
14U III vs Wolfpack8/26/2023EJEPLW 4 - 2
14U III vs Loundoun8/26/2023EJEPLW 4 - 3
14U III vs N. Suburban Wings8/27/2023EJEPLW 4 - 2
14U III vs Princeton8/27/2023EJEPLL 2 - 5
14U III vs RED BANK9/9/2023AviatorW 6 - 3
14U III vs Brewster 14U III9/10/2023BrewsterW 8 - 4
14U III vs Blackhawks9/16/2023ICE HUTCHL 1 - 6
14U III vs Long Beach9/17/2023Long BeachL 1 - 3
14U III vs RED BANK 14U III9/23/2023AviatorW 8 - 0
14U III vs Wonderland Wizards9/24/2023ICE HUTCHW 3 - 1
14U III vs AVIATOR 14U III10/1/2023AVIATOR AWAYW 9 - 0
14U III vs ARROWS 14U III10/7/2023IceworksL 2 - 4
14U III vs Long Beach 14U III10/8/2023Long BeachT 3 - 3
14U III vs Loudin10/14/2023EJ SHOWCASEL 2 - 6
14U III vs Northern Wings10/14/2023EJ SHOWCASEL 1 - 5
14U III vs Gulkls10/14/2025EJ SHOWCASET 1 - 1 (OT)
14U III vs Nassau10/14/2025EJ SHOWCASEW 3 - 1
14U III vs Rye10/20/2023Haunted SOW 6 - 0
14U III vs Outlaws10/21/2023Haunted SOW 4 - 2
14U III vs Icehawks10/21/2023Haunted SOW 5-1
14U III vs Greenwich10/22/2023Haunted SO Semi-FinalW 6 - 0
14U III vs Outlaws10/22/2023Haunted SO ChampioshipW 5 - 2
14U III vs ARROWS 14U III10/28/2023FreeportT 3 - 3
14U III vs Woodbridge 14U III11/4/2023AviatorW 5 - 4
14U III vs SHARKS 14U III11/5/2023IceworksW 11 - 0
14U III vs PAL11/11/2023ICE HUTCHL 1 - 9
14U III vs Brewster 14U III11/12/2023IceworksW 6 - 1
14U III vs RYE RANGERS 14UIII11/18/2023RYE COUNTRY DAY
14U III vs PAL 14U II Blue Knights12/2/2023ICE HUTCH
14U vs Cutting Edge12/2/2023Bayonne HS
14U III vs Long Beach 14U III12/3/2023Iceworks
14U III vs RED BANK12/9/2023RED BANK
14U III vs RED BANK12/9/2023RED BANK
14U III vs RYE RANGERS 14UIII12/10/2023Iceworks
14U III vs SKYLINERS 14U III12/16/2023Iceworks
14U III vs SHARKS 14U III1/5/2024ICELAND
14U III vs Woodbridge 14U III1/6/2024Woodbridge CC
14U III vs Cutting Edge1/7/2024Iceworks
14U III vs OPEN1/14/2024ICE HUTCH
14U III vs Dix Hills Hawks1/20/2024Iceworks
14U III vs SKYLINERS 14U III1/21/2024CITY ICE
14U III vs Dix Hills Selects1/27/2024Iceworks
14U III vs Peconic1/28/2024ICE HUTCH
14U III vs AVIATOR 14U III2/3/2024Iceworks
14U III vs PECONIC 14U III2/4/2024PECONIC ICE RINK
14U III vs Dix Hills Hawks2/10/2024Dix Hills
14U III vs OPEN2/10/2024ICE HUTCH
14U III vs Blackhawks (AWAY)3/2/2024ICE HUTCH (AWAY)
14U III vs Pelham3/2/2024Aviator
14U III vs Pelham (Away)3/9/2024Ice Hutch (away)

Photos

Have a great photo of the players that you’d like to see posted here? Email them to Fred… zamtwo@aol.com

  \"EDGE

12U EDGE Peewee Minor 2021-22

Birth Year: 2010[su_tabs][su_tab title=\”Team Info\”]

Coaches:

Robert Weston

Sean Moloney

Jon Rowe

Managers:

Kelly Gillen

Coach Message:

[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Players\”] [su_table]

Players

Position

Jersey

 Thomas Abel

 F

25

 Parker Austin

F

 55

Tyler Beschel

 F

1

 Alexander Cowan

 G

16

 Jake Giordano

 F

 27

 Madden Greenberg

 F

 14

 Liam Moloney

 F

 40

Will Mondiello

F

5

 AJ Radocaj

 D

 2

 Joe Rowe

 D

23

Brendon Rudzewick

 D

72

Sammy Russo

 F

44

Landon Scheer

D

88

Will Sylvia

G

37

Theo Vasaka

 D

 47

Peter Weston

 F

 10

\"\"

[/su_table] [/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Schedule\”][/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Scores\”]
SubjectStart DateLocationScore
14u II vs Flyers Youth8/26/2022Woodbridge/RedBankW 4 – 2
14u II vs Springfield Aces8/27/2022Woodbridge/RedBankW 7 – 2
14u II vs Capital Academy8/28/2022Woodbridge/RedBankL 0 – 3
14u II vs FDelaware8/28/2022Woodbridge/RedBankW 10 – 3
14U II vs RED BANK9/10/2022AVIATORL 1 – 4
14U II vs RED BANK9/11/2022ICE HUTCHL 1 – 9
14U II vs LONG BEACH9/17/2022LONG BEACHW 6 – 2
14U II vs Red Bank9/18/2022Red Bank ArmoryL 1 – 4
14U II vs Red Bank9/18/2022Red Bank ArmoryL 0 – 10
14U II vs UNION9/24/2022ICEWORKSL 1 – 4
14U II vs Union Thunder9/25/2022Bridgewater Sports ArenaW 5 – 3
14U II vs REBELS10/1/2022ICEWORKSL 2 – 8
14U II vs Exton10/2/2022Power Play ExtonW 10 – 1
14U II vs ARROWS10/8/2022FREEPORTPostponed Ice issue
14U II vs NASSAU10/9/2022ICEWORKSW 3 – 1
14u II vs Loudoun Knights10/14/2022Aston, PAL 1 – 7
14u II vs Charleston10/14/2022Aston, PAL 0 – 4
14u II vs atlantic City10/15/2022AStonL 2 – 4
14u II vs Union Thunder10/16/2022AStonL 3 – 4
14U II vs PAL10/22/2022ICEWORKSW 4 – 2
14U II vs Mamoraneck10/23/2022ICEWORKSW 9 – 2
14U II vs Cyclones10/29/2022Chelsea PiersW 5 – 2
14U II vs VIPERS10/30/2022ICE HUTCHW 4 – 1
14U II vs RYE RANGERS11/5/2022RYE PLAYLANDT 3 – 3
14U II vs Long Beach11/6/2022AviatorW 7 – 2
14U II vs11/12/2022Glens FallsW 4 – 2
14U vs Thunder11/12/2022AdirondackL 1 – 2
14U II vs Aviator (EDGE HOME)11/19/2022AviatorW 3 – 1
14U II vs REBELS12/3/2022DIX HILLSL 2 – 4
14U II vs ARROWS12/4/2022ICEWORKSL 2 – 4
14U II vs SHARKS12/10/2022ICELAND
14U II vs Mamoraneck12/11/2022HommocksW 7 – 1
14U II vs LI GULLS12/17/2022AVIATOR
14U II vs SHARKS12/18/2022ICE HUTCHW 5 – 2
14U II vs Aviator1/7/2023AviatorW 7 – 0
14U II vs NASSAU1/8/2023CANTIAGUE
14U II vs Exton1/14/2023AVIATORL 6 – 1
14U II vs Hudson Valley1/15/2023McCann in PoughkeepsieT 4 – 4
14U II vs VIPERS1/21/2023WSAW 4 – 1
14U II vs Cyclones1/22/2023ICE HUTCHW 4 – 0
14U II vs PAL1/22/2023RINXW 6 – 3
14UII vs Gulls*1/29/2023Aviatorcxld
14U II vs RYE RANGERS1/29/2023ICE HUTCH
14U II vs HUDSON VALLEY2/11/2023ICEWORKS
14U II vs Gulls2/12/2023Aviator
14U II ** Practice2/17/2023ICEWORKS
14U II ** Practice3/3/2023ICEWORKS
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Photos\”]Send your Photos for Posting[/su_tab] [/su_tabs]
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top