EDGE Midget Major

EDGE 16U II

2022-2023 Season

Midget 16

Birth Year: 2006-07

Team Info

Head Coach: Ed Healey
Assistant Coach: Mike Carrozzo
Managers:  
Mike Carrozzo Alan Ng

 

We have taken into consideration ability, experience and player requests in forming our teams. We have talented, enthusiastic players, along with dedicated coaches, and experienced leadership that I’m sure will result in a successful and enjoyable  season.  The EDGE Midget Tier II team consists of 2005-06 Birth Year players. 
 

Players

First NameLast NameNumberPositionPhoto
SamCarrozzo2DEDGE Hockey
Daniel
Chou61D
ThomasChun22F
MannyGiouroukakis50F
TeddyKenny7D
BrandonLee77D
MichaelMondiello6F
GregoryMorton67D
BrandonNg20F
PatrickO’Doherty91F
JacobPinsk15F
HunterRice55F
TJSalvato9D
DanteScibelli97F
MichaelSitler33GOAL
KieranThomson72F
TJUlmschneider1GOAL
MatteoVinci14F

Schedule

Scores

SubjectStart DateLocationScore
16U II vs Tri-City8/26/2022HatfieldL 2 - 5
16U II vs Quakers Youth8/27/2022HatfieldW 5 - 0
16U II vs Howard Huskies8/28/2022HatfieldW 9 - 0
16U II vs Tri City8/28/2022HatfieldW 8 - 1
16U II vs REBELS9/10/2022ICE HUTCHW 5 - 4
16U II vs Long Beach9/11/2022ICEWORKSW 7 - 1
16U II vs SHARKS9/17/2022ICELANDW 5 - 0
16U II vs Cyclones9/18/2022ICE HUTCHW 3 - 1
16U II vs Cutting Edge9/24/2022Corpi Ice Rink BayonneW 6 - 3
16U II vs RYE RANGERS9/25/2022ICE HUTCHW 10 - 0
16U II vs CUTTING EDGE10/15/2022AVIATORW 5 - 0
16U II vs West Haven10/16/2022ICE HUTCHW 8 - 0
16U II vs RYE RANGERS10/22/2022RYE PLAYLANDW 8 - 4
16U II vs Mamoraneck10/23/2022Ice HutchW 9 - 3
16U II vs ARROWS10/29/2022NEWBRIDGEW 5 - 0
16U II vs PAL10/30/2022RINXL 2 - 3
16U II vs Mamoraneck11/5/2022HommocksW 5 - 1
16U II vs SHARKS11/6/2022ICE HUTCHT 3 - 3
16U II vs West Haven11/12/2022WH High SchoolW 6 - 3
16U II vs REBELS11/13/2022DIX HILLSW 6 - 3
16U II vs NASSAU11/19/2022CANTIAGUEW 5 - 1
16U II SHowcase Placeholder12/2/2022Klick Lewis
16U II SHowcase Placeholder12/3/2022Klick Lewis
16U II SHowcase Placeholder12/4/2022Klick Lewis
16U II vs PAL12/10/2022ICEWORKS
16U II vs NASSAU12/11/2022ICEWORKS
16U II vs HUDSON VALLEY12/17/2022Icetime Newburgh
16U II vs GNY1/7/2023AVIATOR
16U II vs OPEN1/14/2023ICE HUTCH
16U II vs LONG BEACH1/21/2023LONG BEACH
16U II vs Cyclones1/22/2023Chelsea Piers
16U II vs ARROWS1/28/2023ICEWORKS
16U II vs GNY1/29/2023ABE STARK
16U II vs Hudson Valley2/4/2023ICE HUTCH

Photos

Have a great photo of the players that you’d like to see posted here? Email them to Fred… zamtwo@aol.com

  16U Midget Tier II 2021-22

Birth Year: 2005-06 \"edge [su_tabs][su_tab title=\”Team\”]

Head Coach:

Walter Hollewa

Asst. Coaches :

Mike Carrozzo

Rich Peck

Saverino Grosso

Manager:

Saverio Grosso

[su_table] [/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Players\”] names will be added as commitments received

Michael Bove

D

14

Aaron Dranow

G

44

Jesse Goldstein

D

17

Nicholas Grosso

G

92

Aydin Hallisey

F

4

Gavin Lamere

 D

90

 Keane Mahony

D

8

Frank McCann

F

22

 Tyler McKay

F

77

Ethan Merensky

F

19

Patrick Mulryan

F

28

Nicholas Naumov

F

9

Willy Olesen

D

43

Gerardo Perna

 D

 2

Nikolas Psalidis

 F

 42

 Nicholas Ramalhete

F

16

Nikolas Rodriguez

 F

 7

[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Schedule\”][/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Scores\”]
SubjectStart DateLocationScore
10U II Vs Arrows8/26/2022BrooklynW 10 – 2
10U II vs Howard Huskies8/26/2022BrooklynW 9 – 3
10U II vs Apple Core8/27/2022BrooklynW 15 – 1
10U II vs8/27/2022BrooklynW 10 – 3
10U II vs Soundtigers9/11/2022NorthwellW 7 – 6
10U II vs Long Beach9/17/2022PORT WASHL 2 – 4
10U II vs PAL9/18/2022PORT WASHL 1 – 14
10U II vs Mamaroneck9/24/2022PORT WASHL 6 – 5
10u II vs Open9/25/2022PORT WASHPractice
10U II vs ARROWS10/1/2022PORT WASHL 0 – 4
10U II vs REBELS10/2/2022PORT WASH
10U II vs Whalers10/15/2022PORT WASHW 9 – 5
10U II vs SHARKS10/16/2022PORT WASHL 4 – 5
10U II vs Sound Tigers10/22/2022PORT WASHW 16 – 0
10U II vs SHARKS10/23/2022ICELANDL 4 – 6
10U II vs ARROWS10/29/2022NEWBRIDGEL 0 – 11
10U II vs Rye Rangers10/30/2022PORT WASHL 1 – 11
10U II vs Cyclones11/5/2022PORT WASHL 1 – 16
10U II vs Aviator11/12/2022PORT WASHL 1 – 8
10U II vs OPEN11/13/2022Hub
10U II vs North Park11/19/2022Mackay Arena
10U II vs Long Beach11/20/2022Long Beach
10U II vs Mamaroneck12/3/2022WSA
10U II vs North Park12/4/2022PORT WASH
10U II vs PAL12/10/2022HUB
10U II vs OCHC (oneida)12/11/2022PORT WASH
10U II vs OPEN12/17/2022PORT WASH
10U II vs Rye Rangers12/18/2022WSA
10U II vs REBELS1/7/2023Dix HIlls
10U II vs Palisades1/21/2023Palisades CenterDW 8-9
10U II vs Cyclones1/22/2023Chelsea Piers
10U II vs Vipers1/28/2023PORT WASH
10U II vs Nassau1/29/2023PORT WASH
10U II vs Palisades2/4/2023PORT WASH
10U II vs Beaver Dam2/5/2023Beaver Dam
10U II vs Arrows Green2/11/2023PORT WASH
10U II vs Aviator2/12/2023Aviator
10U II vs Arrows Green2/18/2023Freeport
10U II vs Beaver Dam2/19/2023Beaver Dam
10U II vs Skyliners2/25/2023City Ice
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Photos\”]Send Photos to be added to the gallery[/su_tab] [/su_tabs]

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top