EDGE Midget Major

EDGE 16U II

2022-2023 Season

Midget 16

Birth Year: 2006-07

Team Info

Head Coach: Ed Healey
Assistant Coach: Mike Carrozzo
Managers:  
Mike Carrozzo Alan Ng

 

We have taken into consideration ability, experience and player requests in forming our teams. We have talented, enthusiastic players, along with dedicated coaches, and experienced leadership that I’m sure will result in a successful and enjoyable  season.  The EDGE Midget Tier II team consists of 2005-06 Birth Year players. 
 

Players

First NameLast NameNumberPositionPhoto
SamCarrozzo2DEDGE Hockey
Daniel
Chou61D
ThomasChun22F
MannyGiouroukakis50F
TeddyKenny7D
BrandonLee77D
MichaelMondiello6F
GregoryMorton67D
BrandonNg20F
PatrickO’Doherty91F
JacobPinsk15F
HunterRice55F
TJSalvato9D
DanteScibelli97F
MichaelSitler33GOAL
KieranThomson72F
TJUlmschneider1GOAL
MatteoVinci14F

Schedule

Scores

SubjectStart DateLocationScore
16U III vs OPEN
16U III vs St. LaWRENCE8/27/2021Sport-o-Rama EJEPLL 3 - 4
16U III vs Genesis8/28/2021Sport-o-Rama EJEPLW 3 - 2
16U III vs Lehigh8/29/2021Sport-o-Rama EJEPLW 8 - 0
16U III vs Palmyra8/29/2021Sport-o-Rama EJEPLW 3 - 0
16U Milner vs Sharks9/11/2021AVIATOR 5258879W 10 - 0
16U III vs LI KINGS 52588839/12/2021ICEWORKSW 9 - 3
16U III vs NYC RAIDERS9/18/2021ICE HUTCH 5259387W 11 - 1
16U III vs MAMARONECK9/19/2021HOMMOCKSW 10 - 0
16U III vs COUNTY9/25/2021CANTIAGUEW 12 - 0
16U III vs ARROWS10/2/2021NEWBRIDGEW 4 - 2
16U III vs MAMARONECK10/9/2021HOMMOCKSW 11 - 0
16U III vs NYC RAIDERS10/10/2021WORLD ICEW 8 - 1
16U III vs REBELS10/16/2021DIX HILLSL 3 - 4
16U III vs Cutting Edge10/23/2021ICEHUTCHW 9 - 0
16U III vs GREAT NECK10/24/2021ICEWORKSW 13 - 2
16U III vs REBELS10/30/2021ICEWORKSL 2 - 4
16U III vs Royals 15U AAA11/6/2021ICEWORKST 3 - 3
16U III St Lawrence11/6/2021ASTON PAT 2 - 2
16U III vs Genesis11/12/2021ASTON PAW 3 - 2
16U III vs Arrows11/13/2021ASTON PAW 4 - !
16U III vs Protec11/13/2021ASTON PAL 6 - 7
16U III vs RED BANK11/20/2021RED BANK ARMORYcxld
16U III vs DIX HILLS11/21/2021ICE HUTCHW 4 - 1
16U III Vs Rinx11/27/2021RINXW 4 - 2
16U III vs Red Bank12/04/2021EJEPL ShowcaseL 4 - 5 (OT)
16U III vs Palmyra12/04/2021EJEPL ShowcaseW 12 - 0
16U III vs Delco12/05/2021EJEPL ShowcaseW 6 - 2
16U III vs Cobras12/05/2021EJEPL ShowcaseL 3 - 4 (OT)
16U III vs OPEN12/11/2021ICE HUTCH
16U III vs RED BANK12/12/2021ICE HUTCH
16U III ICEWORKS12/17/2021ICEWORKS
16U III vs LI MUSTANGS12/18/2021FREEPORT
16U III ICEWORKS1/7/2022ICEWORKS
16U III vs DIX HILLS HAWKS1/8/2022DIX HILLS
16U III vs LI Mustangs1/9/2022ICE HUTCH
16U III vs OPEN1/16/2022ICEWORKS
16U III vs Sharks1/21/2022Iceland
16U III vs Cutting Edge1/22/2022CORPI BAYONNE
16U III vs ARROWS1/23/2022ICE HUTCH
16U III ICEWORKS1/28/2022ICEWORKS
16U III vs GREAT NECK1/29/2022GREAT NECK
16U III vs COUNTY1/30/2022ICE HUTCH
16U III ICEWORKS2/4/2022ICEWORKS
16U III vs OPEN2/5/2022AVIATOR
16U III vs LI KINGS2/12/2022SUPERIOR
16U III vs OPEN2/19/2022AVIATOR
16U III vs OPEN2/27/2022ICE HUTCH
16U III ICEWORKS3/4/2022ICEWORKS
16U III vs OPEN3/6/2022ICE HUTCH

Photos

Have a great photo of the players that you’d like to see posted here? Email them to Fred… zamtwo@aol.com

  16U Midget Tier II 2021-22

Birth Year: 2005-06 \"edge [su_tabs][su_tab title=\”Team\”]

Head Coach:

Walter Hollewa

Asst. Coaches :

Mike Carrozzo

Rich Peck

Saverino Grosso

Manager:

Saverio Grosso

[su_table] [/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Players\”] names will be added as commitments received

Michael Bove

D

14

Aaron Dranow

G

44

Jesse Goldstein

D

17

Nicholas Grosso

G

92

Aydin Hallisey

F

4

Gavin Lamere

 D

90

 Keane Mahony

D

8

Frank McCann

F

22

 Tyler McKay

F

77

Ethan Merensky

F

19

Patrick Mulryan

F

28

Nicholas Naumov

F

9

Willy Olesen

D

43

Gerardo Perna

 D

 2

Nikolas Psalidis

 F

 42

 Nicholas Ramalhete

F

16

Nikolas Rodriguez

 F

 7

[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Schedule\”][/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Scores\”]
SubjectDateLocationResult
10II vs OPEN9/12/2021PORT 5230473practice
10U II vs NYC SKYLINERS9/19/2021PORT 5230480W 10 – 3
10U II vs REBELS9/25/2021DIX HILLS
10u II vs North Park9/26/2021PORT 5230486L 0 – 10
10U II vs Gulls9/26/2021Iceworks (AWAY)
10U II vs Nassau10/2/2021Cantiague
10U II vs ARROWS10/3/2021PORT 5230487
10U II Tournament10/9/2021
10U II vs LB10/16/2021PORT 5230492L 5 – 11
10U II vs PAL BLUE KNIGHTS10/17/2021PORT 5230494L 2 – 8
10U II vs VIPERS10/24/2021PORTL 2 – 5
10U II vs RYE RANGERS10/31/2021PORT
10U II vs NYC CYCLONES11/6/2021PORT
10U II vs SHARKS11/7/2021PORTW 10 – 3
10U II vs NY STARS11/14/2021ABE STARK
10U vs Rebels (away)11/21/2021Dix Hills
10U II vs ARROWS12/4/2021NEWBRIDGE
10U II vs REBELS12/12/2021PORTL 3 – 7
10U II vs GNY12/18/2021PORT
10U II vs PAL BLUE KNIGHTS12/19/2021PORT
10U II vs NYC SKYLINERS1/8/2022PORT
10U II vs OPEN1/16/2022
10U II vs Beaver Dam (away)1/22/2022Beaver Dam
10U II vs LB1/23/2022PORT
10U II vs NYC CYCLONES1/29/2022CHELSEA PIERS
10u II vs Lions1/30/2022PORT
10U II vs RYE RANGERS2/5/2022WSA
10U II OPEN HOME SLOT2/6/2022PORT
10U II vs Sharks2/12/2022PORT
10U II vs VIPERS2/13/2022WSA
10U II vs Rebels2/27/2022PORT
10U II vs Soundtigers3/5/2022PORT
10U II vs OPEN3/6/2022PORT
10U II vs Sharks (away)3/12/2022Iceland
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Photos\”]Send Photos to be added to the gallery[/su_tab] [/su_tabs]

Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top