EDGE TEAM LOCKER

EDGE 12U II

Peewee Major

2022 - 2023

Birth Year: 2010

Team Info

Coaches:
Sean Moloney Bob Weston Jon Rowe 
Manager:
Kelly Gillen
We have a team with talented, enthusiastic players, along with dedicated coaches, and experienced leadership.  I’m sure will result in a successful and enjoyable  season.  The EDGE Peewee Major team consists of 2010 Birth Year players.

Players

First NameLast NameNumberPositionPhoto
ThomasAbell25F
ParkerAustin55F
EdChoi71Goal
JakeGiordano27F
MaddenGreenberg14F
JosephMarian45F
LiamMoloney40F
WilliamMondiello5F
RyanPalladino36F
JohnPetropoulos13F
AJRadocaj2D
JosephRowe23D
BrendonRudzewick72D
SammyRusso44F
LandonScheer88D
WilliamSylvia37Goal
TheodoreVasaka41D
PeterWeston10F
NicholasXidias4F

Schedule

Scores

SubjectStart DateLocationScore
12U II vs Golden Wolves8/26/2022BrewsterW 8 - 0
12u II vs Exton Kings8/26/2022BrewsterW 11 - 1
12u II vs Bowie Bruins8/27/2022BrewsterL 4 - 5
12u II vs Saugerties8/27/2022BrewsterW 3 - 1
12U II vs PRINCETON9/11/2022Princeton Day SchoolL 1 - 6
12U II vs ARROWS9/17/2022FREEPORTL 0 - 11
12u II vs NW Icehawks9/23/2022Rhode IslandW 7 - 6 (OT)
12u II vs Northern Devils9/24/2022Rhode IslandW 4 - 1
12u II vs Nassau Lions9/25/2022Rhode IslandW 8 - 2
12U II vs Maine Moose9/30/2022Rhode IslandW 4 - 3 (OT)
12U II vs Cyclones10/1/2022ICE HUTCHW 9 - 2
12U II vs Gulls (Mack)10/1/2022AVIATORW 3 - 2
12U II vs PAL10/2/2022RINXW 5 - 4
12U II vs Gulls (Raynor)10/15/2022ICEWORKScxld
12U II vs REBELS10/22/2022DIX HILLSL 1 - 6
12U II vs SKYLINERS10/23/2022CITY ICEW 4 - 1
12U II vs REBELS10/29/2022ICEWORKS
12U II vs Gulls (Raynor)10/30/2022ICEWORKSW 5 - 4
12U II vs NASSAU11/5/2022CANTIAGUE
12U II vs PRINCETON11/5/2022AVIATOR
12U II vs Beaver Dam11/12/2022ICE HUTCHW 11 - 7
12U II vs LONG BEACH11/13/2022LONG BEACHL 5 - 9
12U II vs Sound Tigers11/13/2022ICEWORKSW 5 - 3
12U II vs ARROWS11/20/2022ICEWORKS
12U II vs Skyliners12/3/2022ICE HUTCH
12U II vs SHARKS12/11/2022ICE HUTCH
12U II vs RYE RANGERS12/17/2022ICE HUTCH
12U II vs LONG BEACH12/18/2022ICEWORKS
12U II vs GULLS (MACK)1/6/2023ICEWORKS
12U II vs RYE RANGERS1/8/2023WSA
12U II vs PRINCETON1/15/2023Princeton Day School
12U II vs PRINCETON1/15/2023Lawrenceville
12U II vs PAL1/21/2023ICE HUTCH
12U II vs Cyclones1/22/2023Chelsea Piers
12U II vs SHARKS1/27/2023ICELAND
12U II vs NASSAU1/29/2023ICEWORKS
12U II vs OPEN2/11/2023ICE HUTCH

Photos

Have a great photo of the players that you’d like to see posted here? Email them to Fred… zamtwo@aol.com

edge team

12U Peewee Major – 2021-22

[su_tabs][su_tab title=\”Team Info\”]

Coaches:

Steve DeGaray

Gary Abruzzo

Ed Paltzik

Manager: Ed Paltzik     Email: epaltzik@gmail.com

Coach message: \"EDGE     [/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Players\”] [su_table]

Players

Position

Jersey

Picture

Luca Abruzzo

 D

 19

Harry Albin

 F

 55

Jackson Azoulay

 F

 18

Tyler Braun

 D

15

Dominic Carron

 F

 31

Michael Degaray

 F

 26

Stephen Degaray

 F

 97

Brock DerGarabedian

 F

 71

Jordan Hotzoglou

 D

 77

 Joseph Hidirligil

 F

 7

Henry Horowitz

 F

9

Landon Jennings

 F

 6

Julian Ostrow

 F

 61

Zachary Paltzik

 D

 17

Leo Remsha

 Goal

1

Michael Sommerfield

 D

 13

 Nicholas Xidias

 F

4

[/su_table] [/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Schedule\”][/su_tab]

[/su_tab]

[su_tab title=\”Scores\”]
Team/positionLastemailcell
18U II (2004-2003)
18U II coachMark DeBernardo Jrmark44_92@yahoo.com917-623-9560
18U II coachMike EnrightM34enright@gmail.com516-316-0667
18U II Manager*Will Sylviawill.sylvia@yahoo.com646-456-1116
16U II (2005-2006)
16U III coachWalter Hollewawingspan68@aol.com917-363-7597
16U III coachRich PeckMrjrpeck@aol.com516-354-4652
16U Iii Manager*Saverio GrossoSaveriogrosso49@gmail.com917-885-1385
16U III (2006)
14U II CoachEd Healeyedmundhealey@yahoo.com516-993-7069
14U II CoachJames HenryJamesphenry25@gmail.com516-662-7336
14U II Manager*Mike Carrozzomcarrozzo3264@gmail.com516-676-5554
14U II (2007-2008)
14U III CoachEd Shinickbiged16@optonline.net516-315-2893
14U III CoachEd Shinnick JRED_SHINNICK@YAHOO.COM646-771-6408
14U III CoachDavid Backusbve03@aol.com516-835-3381
12U IIIManager*Nicole Kinseynbkinsey@gmail.com917-376-8535
14U III (2008)
14U III (2008)Phil DeGaetanophildny11@gmail.com516-383-5675
14U III CoachScott Ashkenazyscottashkenazy@gmail.com516-203-2079
14U III ManagerWill SylviaWill.sylvia@yahoo.com646-456-1116
Dan Kimdanielandrewkim@gmail.com917-327-2288
12U II (2009-2010)
12U II CoachStephen DeGaraystephen@pyramidfloors.com(516) 924-4191
12U II CoachGary AbruzzoGrabruzzo69@gmail.com646-533-5429
12U II Manager*Ed Paltzikepaltzik@gmail.com516-526-0341
12U II Manager*Ouzy Azoulayoazoulay@azoulayweiss.com (516) 241-3110 
12U III (2010)
12U III CoachRobert WestonROBERT.A.WESTON@GMAIL.COM
12U III CoachSean Moloneys.moloney40@gmail.com(917) 913-9644
Jon Rowerowejonny@gmail.com917-991-7054
12U III Coach/Mangaer*K. GillenKGILLEN78@YAHOO.COM646-460-0459
10U II (2011-2012)
10U Major coachBryan Giancarlogianbry6@gmail.com516-610-8137
David Giancarlodavgiancarlo@aol.com917-326-0932
Scott Zubrowscottbriton@gmail.com610-246-2334
10U Major coach/ManagerDan Kimdanielandrewkim@gmail.com917-327-2288
10U III (2012)
10u III coachRob BedfordRfbedford@gmail.com516-698-1348
10u III coachEd Paltzikepaltzik@gmail.com516-526-0341
10U III Manager*Danielle Willetdanielle.brock@yahoo.com347-346-0480
8U Mites (2013-2014)
Mite coach*Kris Nielsengrillsen24@gmail.com516-884-2002
Mite Manager*James Gutowjames.gutow@yahoo.com917-678-7884
[/su_tab] [su_tab title=\”Photos\”][/su_tab] [/su_tabs]
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top